nablopomo: the dream kinda failed on this one

>> 11.21.2009


The Dream Feat Fabolous - Shawty Is A Ten Remix
by PeteRock


some signs you are not a 10

... if you wear leggings as pants. leggings were not meant to be worn as pants, no one looks cute with camel toe, even in a pair of killer heels. fashion etiquette states that while wearing leggings one's shirt/blouse etc.. must be covering the ass. even if you don't subscribe to fashion etiquette, look in the mirror.

... if you are a dutty chick. we are all asking you to bathe, wash your hair, comb your hair, clean your room, bathroom etc... you can't play clean forever, eventually the dirt will shine through.

... if you are a loud ass brawling chick. there is a difference between being loud and outgoing, having fun with your peeps (like my loud ass), and being the one who feels everyone needs a cussin', or that your phone convo is sooo amazing the whole building needs to hear it. you are not cute.

... if you insist on wearing and carrying the latest name brand everything, but your ass is catching the bus. the money you spend on the brands you can save up and buy a car. this however cannot be said about those who live in big cities which do not require you to drive, hence the second part...

... if you insist on wearing and carrying the latest name brand everything, but your ass is still living at home. the money you spend on the brands you can save up and live on your own, this can be said anywhere.

... if your pussy is a sample. sexually liberated is cute, very sexy, however screwing any guy who breathes your air is not. your pussy is not a sample, it's important to the survival of the human race, treat it as such.

... if you wear heels you are unable to walk in. please stop it. and wear your size. if your pretty little ankles cannot support the shoes, don't wear it, because men and women will laugh at you, some will point. okay okay.... i will point.

... if your weave looks like crap. enough said.

... if you carry around negative energy everywhere you go. please go away. that shit is contagious, and no one wants to be around you and those who do are exactly like you. misery likes company, but very few people like misery, because she's not cute.

... if your so desperate to be liked that you'll kiss everyone's ass and throw honesty to dogs. be yourself, and everyone will see it, and appreciate it. insincereity is obvious and it will throw you under the bus everytime.

.kisses.

8 blew.me.a.kiss::::

Da_Kween November 22, 2009 at 4:07 AM  

*throwing 20 in the collection plate*



*reaching in for $18.75 in change* lmao

AMEN! GREAT one, Kissy McSmooch!

Da_Kween November 22, 2009 at 4:07 AM  

Um, I had to come back to let you know, that my verification word? Was........................."unten" LMAO

♥PrettyPacino♥ November 22, 2009 at 10:35 AM  

Ugh... I work @ Torrid, a plus size clothing store...and I encounter most of your list on a daily basis lol... It's pretty sad.

Myne Whitman November 22, 2009 at 11:46 AM  

Short and sweet. Your list is a ten! Nice one...

Lily November 22, 2009 at 2:59 PM  

Lol, Love this.

Also LOVE your song. Common is where its at! That's one of my favorite's from him.

the.kisser November 23, 2009 at 4:09 PM  

kween, how perfect was that verification word! lol. and please leave the ehole $20...

i'm glad you ladies enjoyed that list. i thought i was going to cussed out...lol.

♥PrettyPacino♥ November 24, 2009 at 5:58 PM  

Some things need to be said lol. Especially the bit about leggings... Apparently many ladies didn't get the memo about the covered-up-butt rule of thumb! Who the hell wants to look at your camel toe, butt dimples, and whatnot all day?? Especially in colored leggings! They hide NOTHING :X

tha unpretentious narcissist © November 27, 2009 at 10:36 PM  

i'm loving the "if you carry name brand..but live at home/ride the bus" but you rang the bell with the "if you carry negativity energy everywhere...go some place else".

i hate when ppl zap the life out of you with their negative ass energy. like they bottle that shit up just for you and then just pop the top like you asked them to share it and shit.

Post a Comment

please leave me a kiss... short and sweet, passionate, or sloppy. i will return the favor.

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP